News & Concerts

To get updates about upcoming concerts,
please write your email:

 *

9.3.15, 10.3.15, 12.3.15, 14.3.15, 26.3.15′ 27.3.15

In Camera XV: “Il Nascimento dell`Opera”
Works by Händel, Monteverdi, Rognoni, Merula and others.    |   With Aviad Stier – Harpsichord

Friday, 27.3.15, 10:30, Clairmont Hall, Buchmann-Mehta School of Music, Tel Aviv

 

In Camera XV: “Il Nascimento dell`Opera”

Thursday, 26.3.15, 19:30, Clairmont Hall, Buchmann-Mehta School of Music, Tel Aviv

 

In Camera XV: “From Italy with Love”: Italian Vocal and Instrumental Music throughout the Baroque 
Works by Vivladi, Rossi, Rognoni, Caccini, Stradella and others.    |   Einat Aronstein – Soprano, Inbar Solomon – Recorder, Inbar Navot – Viola da Gamba & Baroque Bassoon, Marina Minkin – Harpsichord

Saturday, 14.3.15, 20:30, Felicja Blumenthal music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

In Camera XV: “From Italy with Love”: Italian Vocal and Instrumental Music throughout the Baroque

Thursday, 12.3.15, 20:30, Hecht Studio, HaNasi 142, Haifa

 

In Camera XV: “From Italy with Love” + “Il Nascimento dell`Opera”
Two programms combines to one concert. Works by Vivladi, Händel, Rossi, Bassano, Caccini, Cesti, Monteverdi and others.    |   With Marina Minkin – Harpsichord

Tuesday, 10.3.15, 17:00, Mishkenot Sha’ananim Music Centre, Jerusalem

 

In Camera XV: “From Italy with Love”: Italian Vocal and Instrumental Music throughout the Baroque

Monday, 9.3.15, 13:15, The Hebrew University, Jerusalem

 

In Camera XV: “Silva de Sirenas”: The Spanish Golden Age   |  
Works by Vasquez, Cabeçon, Falconiero, Corrêa de Arauxo, Praetorius, Ortiz and more.    |    With Carmit Natan – Soprano, Eliav Lavi – Lute and Theorbo

Saturday, 3.1.15, 20:30, Hecht Studio, HaNasi 142, Haifa

 

In Camera XV: “Silva de Sirenas”: The Spanish Golden Age   |

Thursday, 1.1.15, 20:30, Felicja Blumenthal music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

The annual project of the Israeli Women Composers and Performers Forum: “Dora’s Dream”   |  
World premiere for new pieces composed especially for the event by the Israeli composers Marina Toshich, Talia Amar-Karim, Hagar Kadima, Tali Assa, Alona Epshtein, Hadas Goldshmith-Halfon, Adaya Godlevsky, Dganit Elyakim and a new video piece by Bracha Ettinger   |    Curator: Anat Pick. Rona Israel-Kolath- Soprano, Hadas Fabrikant- Violin, Eliana Lowenberg- Viola, Inbar Solomon- Recorder, Marina Toshich- Oud, Adaya Godlevsky- Harp

Wednesday, 24.12.14, 19:30, Felicja Blumenthal music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

Recording Project   |  
Hagar Kadima: “A Woman She is not” (2013)   |   Etty Ben-Zaken- Soprano, Inbar Solomon, Liora Vinik- Recorders, Marina Toshich- Oud

Friday, 25.7.14, “Eshel” studio, Tel Aviv

 

“Etnahta” series: “I’ve fell in love with Bach”: Yaron Gottfried’s tribute to Bach, with Barrocade ensemble   |   In the heart of the program: Yaron Gottfried: “The well tempered unbalanced Piano”, for Jazz trio and Baroque ensemble, alongside works by J.S. Bach- various arias and the 4th Brandenburg Concerto    |   Einat Aronstein- Soprano, Adi Silberberg, Reuvena Hod, Inbar Solomon- Recorders, Roni Holan- Drums, Yorai Oron- Double bass, Yaron Gottfried- Piano & Conductor, Barrocade ensemble

Monday, 16.6.14, 17:00, Henry Crown Hall, Jerusalem Theatre, Marcus 20. The concert will be broadcasted on “Kol Hamusica” and on the European Union Radio

 

“I’ve fell in love with Bach”: Yaron Gottfried’s tribute to Bach, with Barrocade ensemble

Saturday, 14.6.14, 20:30, Sapir House Auditorium, Jerusalem 35, Kfar Saba

 

“I’ve fell in love with Bach”: Yaron Gottfried’s tribute to Bach, with Barrocade ensemble

Thursday, 12.6.14, 21:00, Tel Aviv Museum of Art, Shaul Hamelech 27. Tickets at: 03-6077020

 

 “On the Wings of the Piano”: Of Birds & Hunters: Early and Contemporary Music edited and composed for Voice, Recorders & Piano   |   In the heart of the program: Israeli premiere to the “Sonatina for Recorder & Piano” composed by the Jewish-British composer Julian Dawes, dedicated to Inbar Solomon, in the presence of the composer. Also in the program:  vocal and instrumental works by Bach, Couperin, Mozart, Canteloube and others   |   Rona Israel-Kolath- Soprano, Adi Silberberg, Inbar Solomon- Recorders, Niza Abravaya- Piano

Saturday, 3.5.14, 20:30, Felicja Blumenthal Music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv. Tickets at: 03-6201185

 

“On the Wings of the Piano”: Of Birds & Hunters: Early and Contemporary Music edited and composed for Voice, Recorders & Piano

Friday, 2.5.14, 21:30, Maccabim- Reut Chamber Music Society, Ben-Shalom House, Har Kadarim 624, Maccabim. Tickets at: music.mmr@gmail.com and at 054-4817118

 

Lecture: “Love at first sound?”  |   At the framework of Colloquium for musicology students, I will give a 90 minutes lecture about my thesis in the fields of performance judgment and cognition, conducted by Prof. Zohar Eitan (TAU)

Monday, 27.4.14, 18:00, Tel Aviv University, Buchmann-Mehta school of music

 

Radio broadcasting: “the night interchange”, hosted by Mark Follins   |   Broadcast of “Ra’ad” (2012) for solo Bass Recorder, dedicated to me by Israeli composer Hila Tamir Ostrover

Wednesday, 23.4.14, 23:00, Kol Hamusica, 91.3 FM

 

New album: “Ampere”- works by Japanese composer Dai Fujikura, including “Perla” for solo Bass Recorder, with my performance  |   Other works on the album: “Ampere”, “Fluid Calligraphy”, “Stream State”, “Poyopoyo” & “My Butterflies”   |   Artists include Noriko Ogawa, Barabara Luneburg, DePaul University Ensemble and others

The album is available on-line

 

“Father & Son: Music of the Bach Family”   |   Harpsichord Concerto in d minor, Suite No. 3 BWV 1066, Brandenburg Concerto no. 4  for Violin, two Recorders and Orchestra BWV 1049    |   Koelner Academy Baroque Orchestra (Germany) conducted by Michael Willens, Ilia Korol- Violin, Tamar Lalo, Inbar Solomon- Recorders, Avinoam Shalev, Christian Rig- Harpsichord

Saturday, 5.4.14, 21:30, Netanya Culture Centre, Raziel 4 st.

 

Felicja Blumenthal Music Festival: Matinee with J. S. Bach   |   Suite No. 3 BWV 1066, Double Harpsichord Concerto BWV 1061, Brandenburg Concerto no. 4  for Violin, two Recorders and Orchestra BWV 1049    |   Koelner Academy Baroque Orchestra (Germany) conducted by Michael Willens, Ilia Korol- Violin, Tamar Lalo, Inbar Solomon- Recorders, Avinoam Shalev, Christian Rig- Harpsichord

Friday, 4.4.14, 12:30, Recanati Auditorium, Tel Aviv Museum of Arts, Shaul Hamelech 27

 

In Camera XV: “A Kiss from a Rose”- England and Italy at the Beginning of the 17th Century   |  Works by Dowland, Morley, Mainerio, Rossi and others    |   With Michal Okon- Soprano, Eliav Lavie- Lute

Saturday, 1.3.14, 20:30, Hecht Studio, HaNasi 142, Haifa

 

In Camera XV: “A Kiss from a Rose”- England and Italy at the Beginning of the 17th century

Saturday, 1.3.14, 11:00, Kibbutz Ganigar

 

In Camera XV: “A Kiss from a Rose”- England and Italy at the Beginning of the 17th Century

Saturday, 22.2.14, 20:30, Felicja Blumental Music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

In Camera XV: “A Kiss from a Rose”- England and Italy at the Beginning of the 17th Century

Thursday, 20.2.14, 19:30, The Austrian Hospice, Via Dolorosa 37, Jerusalem

 

In Camera XV: “A Kiss from a Rose”- England and Italy at the Beginning of the 17th century

Friday, 14.2.14, 11:30, Church of the Scots Hotel, north of Tiberias

 

Music Making Week: “Sounds on Paper”   |   A concert of music by Hagar Kadima and opening event of her exhibition   |  Rona Israel-Colath- Soprano, Inbar Solomon, Liora Vinik- Recorders, Marina Toshich- Oud

Thursday, 9.1.14, 19:30, The Music Department- Levinsky College of Education, Shoshana Persits 15, Tel Aviv

 

In Camera XV: “Northern Exposure”- Composers from North Germany and Flandria before J. S. Bach   |  Works by Tunder, Schmelzer, Schop and Biber alongside Bach & Telemann   |   With Michal Okon- Soprano

Thursday, 2.1.14, 20:00, Felicja Blumental Music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

In Camera XV: “Northern Exposure”- Composers from North Germany and Flandria before J. S. Bach 

Tuesday, 31.12.13, 12:30, Wix Auditorium, Weizmann Institute, Rehovot

 

Haifa Sacred Music Festival- In Camera XV: “Northern Exposure”- Composers from North Germany and Flandria before J. S. Bach

Thursday, 26.12.13, 20:30, Hecht Studio, HaNasi 142, Haifa

 

In Camera XV: “Northern Exposure”- Composers from North Germany and Flandria before J. S. Bach

Monday, 23.12.13, 13:15, The Hebrew University, Jerusalem

 

The 21st Century Ensemble: Composer- Choreographer Project  |   World premieres to new pieces composed expecially for the project. Works by Hana Ajiashvili, Amos Elkana, Ari Ben-Shabtai, Yoni Niv & Ron Weidberg. The event is a product of collaboration between composers, performers and choreographers from Israel and abroad   |  Inbar Solomon- Recorders, Mor Kantor- Soprano, Oded Geizhals- Percussion, Gabriel Telecaster- Electric Guitar. Tami Leibowits, Andrea Martini, Idan Forgas, Meira Shemesh, Omer Uziel- Coreography

Friday, 22.11.13, 14:00 and 16:00, “HaTeiva”, Jerusalem Bvd. 19, Jaffa

 

A Concert of Music by Julian Dawes  |  World premiere of the Sonatina for Recorder & Piano; String quartet, Suite for Violin and Viola and others   |  Inbar Solomon- Recorder, Gordon Back- Piano, The Holywell String quartet, Sophie Lockett- Violin, Jennifer Wilkinson- Viola

Sunday, 13.10.13, 19:30, The Forge Venue, 3-7 Delancey Street, Camden Town, London

 

In Camera XV: “Northern Exposure”- Composers from North Germany and Flandria before J. S. Bach.

Friday, 20.9.13, 17:00 and 21:30, Jazz Club, Mitzpe Ramon

 

Congratulations Alona Epshtein, winning the prime Minister Award for Composers for 2012-13. Among the pieces submitted was “Une histoire du corps” for Recorder & Media, performed by Inbar Solomon.

  

At the concert “Sounds on Paper”, taking part at the “Israeli Music Festivities” in Jerusalem, Hagar Kadima had released a new CD of her works, “Ancient Silence”, featuring the recording of “On A/ Her Own Way”, performed by Inbar Solomon and Caroline Hausen.

 

Israeli Music Festival: “Sounds on Paper”   |   A concert of music by Hagar Kadima and opening event of her exhibition, featuring world premiere of a piece for Soprano, Oud and Recorders   |  Etty Ben-Zaken- Soprano, Inbar Solomon, Liora Vinik- Recorders, Marina Toshich- Oud

Wednesday, 11.9.13, 18:30, The Jerusalem Centre for the Performing Arts, 20 Marcus st.

 

Radio broadcast of the concert recorded in Tel Aviv on 4.7:
Israeli Women Composers Forum: “The Musical Offering to Maria Teresa Agnesi” 
|  World premieres of works by Lopszyc, Tamir-Ostrover, Namir, Epshtein, Godlewsky and others.

Wednesday, 26.6.13, 16:00, “Kol Hamusika”, 91.3FM

 

International Organ Week Festival: Telemann- “Tafelmusik”  |  Chamber, solo and orchestral works by Telemann

Saturday, 22.6.13, 21:00 and 22:50, City hall, Rathausplatz 2, Nürnberg

 

Radio Broadcast: “Musical Journey” with Itamar Zamir   |   Solo & chamber music recordings and interview

Tuesday, 4.6.13, 15:00, “Kol Hamusika”, 91.3 FM

 

Studio concert  |  Chamber music by Hassler, di Lasso and others.

Saturday, 11.5.13, 19:30, St. Martha Church, König st. 79, Nürnberg

 

“Here and There”  |  Pieces by Hila Tamir-Ostrover, Alona Epshtein, Hagar Kadima & Adaya Godlevsky and early music works by Vivaldi, Corelli, Castello and others   |  Caroline Hausen, Inbar Solomon- Recorders, Stefan Haas- Lute

Friday, 26.4.13, 19:30, Cavalli Records, Ludwigshöhe 4, Bamberg

 

Contemporary Music Concert  |  Chamber music by Odeh-Tamimi, Kurtag, Heiniger and others

Thursday, 25.4.13, 19:30, St. Martha Church, König st. 79, Nürnberg

 

“Contemporary Music 013″ Festival: “Here and There”  |  German premieres to pieces by Hila Tamir-Ostrover, Alona Epshtein, Hagar Kadima & Adaya Godlevsky and works by the german composers Riehm, Olive and others   |  Caroline Hausen, Inbar Solomon- Recorders

Thursday, 24.4.13, 19:30, Heilig Geist Hall, Hans-Sachs-Platz 2, Nürnberg

 

In Camera XV: “Around the World in a Day”- Wandering Composers throughout Europe  |  Works by Händel, Pepusch, Graun, Telemann, Purcell and others.

Saturday, 9.3.13, 20:30, Beit Dondikov Museum, Ya’akov 32, Rehovot

 

In Camera XV: “Around the World in a Day”- Wandering Composers throughout Europe  

Wednesday, 6.3.13, 20:30, Felicja Blumental Music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

In Camera XV: In Camera XV: “Around the World in a Day”- Wandering Composers throughout Europe 

Tuesday, 5.3.13, 20:30, Givatayim Conservatory Auditorium, Halamed Hei 33

 

Israel Composers’ League: Meeting with the composers Alona Epshtein & Igal Myrtenbaum   |   Performance of Epshtein’s piece “Histoire du Corps” (2012)

Tuesday, 5.3.13, 16:00, The Buchmann-Mehta School of Music, Tel Aviv University

 

Radio Broadcast: “The Stage is Yours” with Itamar Zamir   |   Solo & chamber music recordings and interview

Monday, 4.3.13, 15:00, “Kol Hamusika”, 91.3 FM

 

Solo Recital: Imagery in Music for the Recorder  |  Works by Fujikura, Van-Eyck, Vivladi, Riehm, Telemann, Rognoni and others  |  Inbar Solomon- Recorders, Ralf Waldner- Harpsichord. Special guest: Caroline Hausen- Recorders

Tuesday, 12.2.13, 19:30, Kammermusiksaal, Music Academy, Nürnberg

 

Solo Recital: Imagery in Music for the Recorder  |  Inbar Solomon- Recorders, Nina Sobelman- Harpsichord. Special guest: Netta Huebscher- Recorders

Friday, 25.1.13, 17:00, Sobelman House, Rehovot

 

Radio broadcast of the concert recorded in Jerusalem on 18.12:
In Camera XV: “Ebb und Fluth: Telemann and the Bach Family between Baroque and Classicism” | Works by Telemann, J. S. Bach, J. C. Bach, W. F. Bach and C. P. E. Bach.

Friday, 18.1.13, 12:00, “Kol Hamusika”, 91.3FM 

 

“Sounds & Words from the Baroque” series: “Here and There”  |  Works by Bach, Vivladi, Riehm, Telemann, Tamir Ostrover and premieres to pieces by Alona Epshtein, Hagar Kadima & Adaya Godlevsky   |  Caroline Hausen (Germany), Inbar Solomon- Recorders

Sunday, 6.1.13, 20:00, Givatayim Conservatory Auditorium, Halamed Hei 33

 

“Sounds & Words from the Baroque”: “Here and There”

Saturday, 5.1.13, 12:00, “HaDerech” Arts Campus, Beit Hanan

 

“Sounds & Words from the Baroque”: “Here and There”

Friday, 4.1.13, 12:00, Felicja Blumental Music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

In Camera XV: “Ebb und Fluth: Telemann and the Bach Family between Baroque and Classicism” | Works by Telemann, J. S. Bach, J. C. Bach, W. F. Bach and C. P. E. Bach.

Thursday, 27.12.12, 20:30, Felicja Blumental Music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

Solo Recital: Imagery in Music for the Recorder  |  Inbar Solomon- Recorders, Avinoam Shalev- Harpsichord. Special guest: Netta Huebscher- Recorders

Saturday, 22.12.12, 12:00, Felicja Blumental Music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

In Camera XV: “Ebb und Fluth: Telemann and the Bach Family between Baroque and Classicism”  |  Works by Telemann, J. S. Bach, J. C. Bach, W. F. Bach and C. P. E. Bach.

Tuesday, 18.12.12, 17:00, Mishkenot Sha’ananim Music Centre, Jerusalem

 

“La Pellegrina”- Italian Music for Consort of 15 Recorders from the Renaissance and Early Baroque  |  Works by Monteverdi, Frescobaldi, Vecchi, A. Gabrieli, Cavalieri and others | With Stefan Haas- Lute, Maximilian Fahnler- Viola da Gamba

Sunday, 30.9.12, 13:00, University of the Arts, Zürich

 

Lecture in German about ”The Musical Offering to Maria Teresa Agnesi” | Explanation about the project, including audio samples of works by Lopszyc, Namir, Epshtein, Godlewsky & Pick. Suiss premiere to Hila Tamir Ostrover’s “Ra’ad”.

Friday, 28.9.12, 14:00, University of the Arts, Zürich

 

Tilde Group- Improvised and Written Art | Works by Tamir-Ostrover, Riehm and others. Improvisation by Ofer Bymel- Drums, Daniel Dawisowsky- Amplified Bycicle & Tape, Yoni Silver- Bass Clarinet, Violin, David Schmidlapp (New York)- Video Art
The concert will take place in the Gallery, together with Dafna Gazith`s exhibition “Dagrotape- Work Diary”

Thursday, 13.9.12, 21:00, Alfred Gallery, Jaffa

 

Carmina Choir: “Bach in Japan”  |  Works by Bach, Fujikura, Tamir-Ostrover, Shibata, Takemitsu and others | Tom Carney, conductor, Inbar Solomon- Recorder

Friday, 7.9.12, 12:00, Felicja Blumental Music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

Israeli Women Composers Forum: “The Musical Offering to Maria Teresa Agnesi”  |  World premieres of works by Lopszyc, Tamir-Ostrover, Namir, Epshtein, Godlewsky and others. Tal Ganor, Natalia Wieseltier- Soprano, Inbar Solomon- Recorder, Evgenia Epshtein- Violin, Dan Weinstein- Cello, Marina Minkin- Harpsichord, Anat Pick- Voice Artist, Dganit Elyakim- Laptop, Tom Carney- Conductor,  Alona Epshtein- producer

Wednesday, 4.7.12, 21:00, Felicja Blumental Music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

“Sounds & Words from the Baroque” series: “Crossroads”  |  Inbar Solomon, Doret Florentin- Recorders, Jochewed Schwarz- harpsichord  |  Works by Telemann, Bach, Sammartini, Van-Eyck, Hotteterre and others.

Thursday, 10.5.12, 20:00, Felicja Blumental Music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

“Sounds & Words from the Baroque” : “Crossroads”

Thesday, 8.5.12, 20:00, Le-Dor Va-Dor Cultural Centre, Ma’alot

 

In Camera XV: “Felice Europa” | Works by Marini, Dowland, Marais, Holborne, Palestrina, Scheidt and others.

Tuesday, 20.3.12, 20:30, Felicja Blumental Music Centre, Bialik 26, Tel Aviv

 

In Camera XV: “Felice Europa”

Saturday, 17.3.12, 11:00, Kibbutz Ganigar

 

In Camera XV: “Il Primo Giorno del Seicento” | Works by Merula, Rognoni, A. Gabrieli, Lappi, Mainerio and others.

Monday, 23.1.12, 19:30, Clairmont Hall, Buchmann-Mehta School of Music, Tel Aviv

 

“Leid, Freud, Tod und Leben”  | Works by Bach, Dowland, Van-Eyck, Tye, Purcell and others  |  Caroline Hausen, Irene Gawlik, Martin Weigert, Inbar Solomon- Recorders, Maximilian Fahnler- Viola da Gamba, Stefan Haas- Lute, Matthias Ank- Organ

Thursday, 19.1.12, 19:30, Lorenz Church, Nürnberg

 

Solo Recital  |  Works by Bach, Vivladi, Telemann, Fujikura, Stern and others  |  Inbar Solomon- Recorder, Ralf Waldner- Harpsichord

Wednesday, 23.11.11, 19:30, Kammermusiksaal, Music Academy, Nürnberg

 

Comments are closed.